}
 

Heterosigma akashiwo

Display per page
View as
Sort by

ARC3

Heterosigma akashiwo
Strain name: CCMP1914
Other names: NWFSC-504, UWC-10
Collection Location: Guernes Channel, Washington USA
Collection Year: 1991
Identification method: light microscopy
toxicity: toxic
Status: non-distributed

ARC6

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location: Tampa Bay, FL
Collection Year:1995
From $100.00

ARC21

Genus: Heterosigma
Species: akashiwo
Collection Location: N/A
Collection Year:N/A
From $100.00

ARC22

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC23

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC24

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC25

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC26

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC27

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC41

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location: Tampa Bay, FL
Collection Year:1998
From $100.00

ARC42

Genus: Hetersoigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location: Tampa Bay, FL
Collection Year:1998
From $100.00

ARC43

Heterosigma akashiwo
Strain name: CCMP1870
Other names: A9135
Collection Location: Mouth of the Los Angeles River, California USA
Collection Year: 1998
Identification method: light microscopy
toxicity: toxic
Status: non-distributed

ARC79

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location: Newport Bay, MD
Collection Year:2004
From $100.00

ARC92

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC93

Genus: Heterosigma
Species:akashiwo
Collection Location:
Collection Year:0
From $100.00

ARC446

From $100.00

ARC447

From $100.00

ARC448

From $100.00

ARC449

From $100.00

ARC450

From $100.00

ARC451

From $100.00

ARC452

From $100.00

ARC453

From $100.00

ARC454

From $100.00

ARC445

Heterosigma akashiwo
Strain name: ARC445
Collection Location: Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Collection Year: 2014
Identification method: light microscopy, DNA Sequencing (LSU rDNA, ITS)
toxicity: unknown
Status: available only for collaboration