}
 

ARC440

Quick overview Tetraselmis sp.
Strain name: CCMP882
Other names: UW474, 15-8-102, BC 101/3, CCAP66/21A
Collection Location: River Blackwater, Essex, England, UK
Collection Year: N/A
toxicity: unknown
Status: non-distributed
ProductID
COLLECTION INFO ISOLATION INFO
Collected by R. Butcher Isolator/Location R. Butcher
Collection Date Isolation Date
Collection Site River Blackwater, Essex, England, UK Isolation methods Single cell isolation
Collection Year 0 Isolation Source
Latitude 51.7250 N Isolation Year
Longitude 00.8000 E Isolation Notes
Collection Comments brackish water
Product description
COLLECTION INFO ISOLATION INFO
Collected by R. Butcher Isolator/Location R. Butcher
Collection Date Isolation Date
Collection Site River Blackwater, Essex, England, UK Isolation methods Single cell isolation
Collection Year 0 Isolation Source
Latitude 51.7250 N Isolation Year
Longitude 00.8000 E Isolation Notes
Collection Comments brackish water
Product variants
This product is sold out